Privacy Statement of sassymatch

Through its app, datingapp will process privacy-sensitive or personal data. sassymatch values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data.

During the processing we stick to the requirements of the Dutch "Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens" (Wbp). This means we:

- Clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;

- Limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;

- First ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;

- Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;

- Respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

sassymatch is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

This privacy statement was last amended on 15 oktober 2016.

Use of Personal Data

By using our service, you are providing certain data to us. This could be personal data. We only retain and use the personal data provided directly by you or for which it is clear that it has been supplied to us to be processed.

We use the following data for the purposses as mentioned in this Privacy Statement:

- Name and address

- Telephone number

- Billing address

- Email address

- Payment details

- Gender

- Picture

- Date of birth

- Special personal data (for example race, religion, etc.)

- IP-adres

Registration

Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. After your registration we will retain your user name and the personal data you provided. We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

We will not provide the data linked to your user name to third parties, unless it is necessary for the execution of the agreement you concluded with us or if this is required by law. In the event of suspicion of fraud or misuse of our website we may hand over personal data to the entitled authorities.

Access to portal

Within our portal, you can access a management environment where you can set, specify and change settings.



Subscription

Via datingapp you can take out a paid subscription.

Promotion

Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

- by e-mail

- via social media

Contact Form.

If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an email, the data you provide will be retained for as long as is necessary depending on the nature of the form or the content of your email, to fully answer and correctly handle your message or email.

Location data

If necessary, we may collect your location data (GPS). If that is the case, you will be asked to grant consent beforehand.

This location data and other data can also be stored and processed by the provider of the navigation/mapping software, such as Google Maps, but the data could also be used by for example Google or Apple itself. We have no control over their actions. We recommend that you read the applicable privacy statement of the provider in question.

App store

The app providing the service has been downloaded via a third-party app store. We have no influence on which personal data the provider will process or to what purpose it will be processed. We recommend that you read the applicable privacy statement of the provider in question.



Advertisements

Our service displays generic advertisements, for which no personal data is collected.

Providing Data to Third Parties

Your data are expressly not provided to third parties.



Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. Third-party Websites

This statement is not applicable to third-party websites connected to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We recommend you read these websites?privacy statements before making use of these websites.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you review this statement regularly, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

match@sassymatch.com